Even If He Loses Apollo, Leon Black Will Always Have MoMA
[…] This is so because election officials, unstudied and untested in signature verification, would have to subjectively analyze and compare signatures, which as discussed in greater detail below, is potentially problematic.16 [ECF 549-2, p. 19, ¶ 68]; [ECF 549-9, p. 20, ¶ 64]. And perhaps more importantly, even assuming an adequate, universal standard is implemented, mail-in and absentee voters whose signatures were “rejected” would, unlike in-person voters, be unable to cure the purported error. See 25 P.S. § 3146.8(a) (stating that in-person and absentee ballots “shall [be safely kept] in sealed or locked containers until they are to be canvassed by the county board of elections,” which § 3146.8(g)(1.1)-(2) states is no earlier than election day); Boockvar, 2020 WL 5554644, at *20;